Sponsors

To learn how you can be a sponsor for the Indian Fair & Market, visit our Donate page or contact
IlgaAnn Bunjer, 2018 Indian Fair & Market Fundraising Chair, at 602.438.4384.
You can also use the form on our Contact Us page to make an inquiry.


The Heard Museum and the Heard Museum Guild
thank the following sponsors for their generous support of the Indian Fair & Market.

Fair Sponsors

Circles of Giving VIP Tent Sponsor

Media Sponsors

Awards Sponsors

Best of Show Award Sponsors

Howard R. & Joy M. Berlin and Kristine & Leland W. Peterson

In honor of the 60th Annual Indian Fair & Market, we are delighted to announce a one-time, special $10,000
Best of Show Award. Peterson is Treasurer of the Heard Museum Board of Trustees and Berlin is a Life Trustee of the Heard Museum. The Guild thanks the Berlins and Petersons for their generous support of the
Indian Fair & Market and our outstanding artists.

Conrad House Cutting-Edge Award

Heard Museum Guild

Phillips Scholarship for Young Artists

Antique Tribal Art Dealers Association (ATADA)

Best of Classification Sponsors

Baskets – Delores Bachmann
Beadwork & Quillwork - Pro Em Party & Event Rentals
Diverse Arts – Friends of the Fair
Jewelry & Lapidary - Waddell Gallery
Paintings, Photography & Graphics - Anonymous
Personal Attire –Martha Head
Pottery – King Galleries
Pueblo Carvings - Matt & Barbara Korn
Sculpture - Anonymous
Textiles & Weavings - Heard Museum Shop

Innovation Award Sponsors

Baskets - South of the Border Tours, LLC
Beadwork & Quillwork - Marian L. Reichert
Diverse Arts - Dr. Mari Koerner & Frank Koerner
Jewelry & Lapidary - Leslie Beebe & Bruce Nussbaum
Paintings, Photography & Graphics - Marian L. Reichert
Personal Attire - Christy Vezolles & Gil Waldman
Pueblo Carvings - Neil S. Berman
Pottery - Richardson Trading Company
Sculpture – Claire & Myron Warshaw
Textiles & Weaving – Idyllwild Arts, Native American                                              Arts Program

1st Place Division Sponsors

Baskets - Betty Van Denburgh
               - Betty Van Denburgh
Beadwork & Quillwork - Dee Dowers
Diverse Arts - Burt & Norma Miller
Jewelry & Lapidary - Faust Gallery
                                   - Buck & Barbara Johnso 
                                  - Dr. Donald & Judith Miles
                                   - Valerie & Paul Piazza
Paintings, Photography & Graphics - Dee Dowers
Personal Attire - Denis Duran & Georgia Heller
Pottery - Cerelle Bolon
             - Jackie Kemmer, Rex Nelsen, Jim Szabo-Las Guias Class of 2017 Facilitators
Pueblo Carvings - W. David Connell
Sculpture - Allan Houser Inc.
Textiles & Weaving - Samantha and Joel Foutz, Shiprock Santa Fe

2nd Place Division Sponsors

Baskets - Betty Van Denburgh
- Betty Van Denburgh
Beadwork & Quillwork - Suzanne Benjamin
Diverse Arts – Carol Gunn
                        - Dorothy Hockenberg
Jewelry & Lapidary - Hoel’s Indian Store
                                   - Carol & David Watters
Paintings, Photography & Graphics – Sue & Jim Navran
Personal Attire – Lucille Shanahan
Pottery - Carol Cohen
              - Ken Noone---In Memory of Phyllis Aaron                             Noone
Pueblo Carvings – Warren Schimpff
Sculpture - George & Shirley Karas
                  - Liz Raspolic
Textiles & Weavings - Carl & Saralou Merrell

Judge's Choice Sponsors

Anonymous
Neil S. Berman
Ben & Katie Blackstock
Mark & Mary Bonsall
Robby & Robert Buchanan
IlgaAnn Bunjer
Ellen A. Gildersleeve
John C. Hill Antique Indian Art Gallery
Dr. Sona Kalousdian & Dr. Ira D. Lawrence
Dennis & Janis Lyon
Dr. Edwin & Phyllis Manning
Jan McAdams
Jean Humlicek Meier
Sheila B. Morris
David & Shelley Mowry
David & Elinor Rothberg
William & Barb Sparman
Sandra Straub
Dr. Pat & Dorothy Sullivan
Ronnie & Abbott Wainwright

Friends of the Fair

Anonymous
Anonymous
Kay & Lou Benedict
Martha J. Cozzi
Ellen Cromer
Stephanie Dodge
Barbara Filosi
Anna Flynn & Dean Hansen
Susan K. Grenyo
Cozette & Bill Matthews
Dee Murdy
Lillian Vancel
Judy Wallace
Gloria Murison