Sponsors

To learn how you can be a sponsor for the Indian Fair & Market, visit our Donate page or contact
IlgaAnn Bunjer, 2018 Indian Fair & Market Fundraising Chair, at 602.438.4384.
You can also use the form on our Contact Us page to make an inquiry.


The Heard Museum and the Heard Museum Guild
thank the following sponsors for their generous support of the Indian Fair & Market.

Fair Sponsors

Circles of Giving VIP Tent Sponsor

APS (Arizona Public Service)

Corporate Sponsor

Canyon Records

Media Sponsor

First American Art Magazine

Awards Sponsors

Best of Show Award Sponsors

Howard R. & Joy M. Berlin and Kristine & Leland Peterson

In honor of the 60th Annual Indian Fair & Market, we are delighted to announce a one-time, special $10,000
Best of Show Award. Peterson is Treasurer of the Heard Museum Board of Trustees and Berlin is a Life Trustee of the Heard Museum. The Guild thanks the Berlins and Petersons for their generous support of the
Indian Fair & Market and our outstanding artists.

Conrad House Cutting Edge Award

Heard Museum Guild

Phillips Scholarship for Young Artists

Antique Tribal Art Dealers Association (ATADA)

Best of Classification Sponsors

Baskets – Anonymous
Beadwork & Quillwork - Pro Em Party & Event Rentals
Diverse Arts –
Jewelry & Lapidary - Waddell Gallery
Paintings, Photography & Graphics -
Personal Attire –
Pottery – King Galleries
Pueblo Carvings - G. M. & Barbara Korn
Sculpture - Anonymous
Textiles & Weavings - Heard Museum Gift Shops

Innovation Award Sponsors

Baskets - South of the Border Tours, LLC
Beadwork & Quillwork - Marian L. Reichert
Diverse Arts - Dr. Mari Koerner & Frank Koerner
Jewelry & Lapidary - Leslie Beebe & Bruce Nussbaum
Paintings, Photography & Graphics - Marian L. Reichert
Personal Attire - Christy Vezolles and Gilbert Waldman
Pueblo Carvings - Neil S. Berman
Pottery - Richardson Trading Post
Sculpture –
Textiles & Weaving – Idyllwild Arts, Native American Arts Program

1st Place Division Sponsors

Baskets - Betty VanDenburgh
               - Betty VanDenburgh
Beadwork & Quillwork - Dee Dowers
Diverse Arts - Burt & Norma Miller
Jewelry & Lapidary - Faust Galleries
                                   - Buck & Barbara Johnson
Paintings, Photography & Graphics - Dee Dowers
Personal Attire - Denis Duran & Georgia Heccer
Pottery - Cerelle Bolon
              - Las Guias Class of 2017 for Facilitators Jackie                  Kemmerer, Rex Nelsen, Jim Szabo
Pueblo Carvings - W. David Connell
Sculpture - Allan Houser Inc.
Textiles & Weaving - Shiprock Santa Fe (Jed Foutz)

2nd Place Division Sponsors

Baskets - Betty VanDenburgh
               - Betty VanDenBurgh
Beadwork & Quillwork -
Diverse Arts –
Jewelry & Lapidary - Hoel’s Indian Store
Paintings, Photography & Graphics –
Personal Attire –
Pottery - Carol Cohen
              - Ken Noone---In Memory of Phyllis Aaron                            Noone
Pueblo Carvings –
Sculpture - George & Shirley Karas
Textiles & Weavings - Carl & Saralou Merrell

Judge's Choice Sponsors

Neil S. Berman
Ben & Katie Blackstock
IlgaAnn Bunjer
Ellen A. Gildersleeve
John C. Hill Antique Indian Art Gallery
Sona Kalousdian & Ira D. Lawrence
Dennis & Janis Lyon
Dr. Edwin & Phyllis Manning
Jean Humlicek Meier
David & Shelley Mowry
David & Elinor Rothberg
Pat & Dorothy Sullivan
Ronnie & Abbott Wainwright

Friends of the Fair

Kay & Lou Benedict
Ellen Cromer
Stephanie Dodge
Barbara Filosi
Anna Flynn & Dean Hansen
Susan K. Grenyo
Cozette & Bill Matthews
Dee Murdy
Lillian Vancel
Judy Wallace
Gloria Murison